The 2020 elections for the Florida House of Representatives took place on Tuesday, November 3, 2020 to elect representatives from all 120 districts. The Republican Party has held a House majority since 1997.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 120 seats in the Florida House of Representatives 61 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turnout | 63.34% 17.95 pp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results: Republican gain Republican hold Democratic hold | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The elections for U.S. president, U.S. House of Representatives, and the state Florida senate were also held on this date.[1]
The Republicans gained 7 seats while the Democrats lost 4 in the state house.[2]
Overview edit
Party | Votes | Seats | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | % | No. | +/− | % | ||
Republican Party of Florida | 5,075,575 | 56.97 | 78 | +5 | 65.00 | |
Florida Democratic Party | 3,796,251 | 42.61 | 42 | -5 | 35.00 | |
Independent | 32,224 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
Libertarian Party of Florida | 5,506 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
Write-in | 38 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
Total | 8,909,594 | 100.00 | 120 | ±0 | 100.00 | |
Registered voters / Turnout
(as of August 2020) |
14,065,627 | 63.34 | ||||
Source: Florida Division of Elections[3][4] |
Closest races edit
Seats where the margin of victory was under 10%:
- District 42, 1.1%
- District 59, 1.4%
- District 21, 2.2%
- District 29, 3.9%
- District 44, 4.8%
- District 69, 5% gain
- District 30, 6%
- District 84, 6% gain
- District 112, 6%
- District 28, 6.1%
- District 26, 6.2%
- District 41, 6.6%
- District 105, 7.4%
- District 15, 7.6%
- District 68, 7.6%
- District 64, 8.2%
- District 60, 8.6%
- District 103, 8.4% gain
- District 114, 8.8%
- District 57, 9%
- District 72, 9.2%
Predictions edit
Source | Ranking | As of |
---|---|---|
The Cook Political Report[5] | Likely R | October 21, 2020 |
Primary Election polling edit
- District 4 - Republican
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Sandra Atkinson |
Jeff Hinkle |
Patt Maney |
Jonathan Tallman |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | August 13, 2020 | 468 (LV) | ± 4.5% | 10% | 25% | 35% | 12% | 19% |
- District 27 - Republican
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Webster Barnaby |
Erika Benfield |
Zenaida Denizac |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | August 4, 2020 | 302 (LV) | ± 5.6% | 36% | 16% | 9% | 39% |
- District 53 - Republican
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Randy Fine |
Marcie Adkins |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | Released August 16, 2020 | – (LV)[b] | – | 59% | 22% | 20% |
- District 55 - Republican
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Ned Hancock |
Kaylee Tuck |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | July 24, 2020 | 422 (LV) | ± 4.8% | 35% | 37% | 28% |
- District 76 - Republican
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Adam Botana |
Jason Maughan |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | Released August 7, 2020 | – (LV)[b] | ± 5.6% | 35% | 19% | 46% |
- District 78 - Republican
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Roger Lolly |
Charles Lynch |
Jenna Persons |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | August 1–2, 2020 | 232 (LV) | ± 6.4% | 21% | 10% | 40% | 29% |
Retiring incumbents edit
Democrats edit
- Loranne Ausley, District 9 (term-limited, running for SD-3)
- Clovis Watson, District 20 (term-limited, running for Alachua Co. Sheriff)
- John Cortes, District 43 (retiring, running for Osceola Co. Clerk of Courts)
- Bruce Antone, District 46 (term-limited, running for Orange Co. School Board District 5)
- Amy Mercado, District 48 (retiring, running for Orange Co. Property Appraiser)
- Adam Hattersley, District 59 (retiring, running for CD-15)
- Wengay Newton, District 70 (retiring, running for Pinellas Co. Commission District 7)
- Margaret Good, District 72 (retiring, running for CD-16)
- Tina Polsky, District 81 (retiring, running for SD-29)
- Shevrin Jones, District 101 (term-limited, running for SD-35)
- Sharon Pritchett, District 102 (term-limited, running for Miami Gardens Mayor)
- Richard Stark, District 104 (term-limited, running for Weston mayor)
- Barbara Watson, District 107 (term-limited running for SD-35)
- Javier Fernandez, District 114 (retiring, running for SD-39)
- Kionne McGhee, District 117 (term-limited, running Miami-Dade Co. Commission District 9)
Republicans edit
- Mel Ponder, District 4 (retiring, running for Okaloosa County Commission district 5)
- Travis Cummings, District 18 (term limited)
- Charlie Stone, District 22 (term limited)
- David Santiago, District 27 (term limited)
- Jennifer Sullivan, District 31 (term limited)
- Mike La Rosa, District 42 ( term limited)
- Cary Pigman, District 55 (term limited)
- Ray Rodrigues, District 76 (term limited, running for SD-27)
- Dane Eagle, District 77 (term limited, running for CD-19)
- Heather Fitzenhagen, District 78 (term limited, running for SD-27)
- Byron Donalds, District 80 (term limited, running CD-19)
- MaryLynn Magar, District 82 (term limited)
- Ana Maria Rodriguez, District 105 (retiring, running for SD-39)
- José R. Oliva, District 110 (term limited)
- Holly Merrill Raschein, District 120 (term limited)
Incumbents defeated edit
Republicans edit
Democrats edit
- Kimberly Daniels, District 14 (defeated in primary by Angie Nixon)[7]
- Al Jacquet, District 88 (defeated in primary by Omari Hardy)[8]
General Election Polling edit
District 15 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Wyman Duggan (R) |
Tammyette Thomas (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 31 – November 1, 2020 | 310 (LV) | ± 5.6% | 50% | 41% | 9% |
District 21 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Chuck Clemons (R) |
Kayser Enneking (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls | October 31 – November 1, 2020 | 419 (LV) | ± 4.8% | 45% | 46% | 9% |
District 26 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Elizabeth Fetterhoff (R) |
Patrick Henry (D) |
Other | Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 5, 2020 | 422 (LV) | ± 4.8% | 46% | 48% | 2%[c] | 2% |
District 36 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Amber Mariano (R) |
Daniel Endonino (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 13, 2020 | 427 (LV) | ± 4.9% | 54% | 39% | 7% |
District 55 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Kaylee Tuck (R) |
Linda Tripp (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 23, 2020 | 492 (LV) | ± 4.4% | 63% | 30% | 7% |
District 59 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Andrew Learned (D) |
Michael Owen (R) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 24–25, 2020 | 320 (LV) | ± 5.5% | 44% | 42% | 14% |
District 60 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Jackie Toledo (R) |
Julie Jenkins (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 17–18, 2020 | 405 (LV) | ± 4.9% | 41% | 50% | 9% |
Democratic Party/Julie Jenkins[A] | Released September 19, 2020 | – (V)[b] | > ± 4% | 42% | 36% | – |
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | September 14, 2020 | 466 (LV) | ± 4.5% | 42% | 48% | 10% |
District 64 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Traci Koster (R) |
Jessica Harrington (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 24–25, 2020 | 443 (LV) | ± 4.7% | 48% | 43% | 9% |
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | September 28, 2020 | 579 (LV) | ± 4.1% | 48% | 43% | 9% |
District 69 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Jennifer Webb (D) |
Linda Chaney (R) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 17–18, 2020 | 567 (LV) | ± 4.1% | 50% | 40% | 11% |
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | September 3, 2020 | 658 (LV) | ± 3.8% | 48% | 41% | 11% |
District 72 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Drake Buckman (D) |
Fiona McFarland (R) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 31 – November 1, 2020 | – (LV)[b] | ± 4.6% | 47% | 48% | 5% |
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 17–18, 2020 | 418 (LV) | ± 4.8% | 48% | 44% | 7% |
District 89 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Mike Caruso (R) |
Jim Bonfiglio (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 24–25, 2020 | 332 (LV) | ± 5.4% | 44% | 45% | 10% |
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 6, 2020 | 409 (LV) | ± 4.8% | 45% | 47% | 9% |
Florida Watch/Progress Florida[B] | Released September 20, 2020 | – (V)[b] | ± 4.9% | 45% | 42% | – |
Hypothetical polling in District 89
| ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
District 93 edit
Poll source | Date(s) administered |
Sample size[a] |
Margin of error |
Chip LaMarca (R) |
Linda Thompson Gonzalez (D) |
Undecided |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pete Polls/Florida Politics | October 17–18, 2020 | 309 (LV) | ± 5.6% | 46% | 45% | 9% |
Results edit
State house districts that cover more than one county will have a "Results by county" subsection.
District 1 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Michelle Salzman | 57,363 | 65.3% | |
Democratic | Franscine C. Mathis | 30,485 | 34.7% | |
Total votes | 87,848 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 2 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Alex Andrade (Incumbent) | 49,953 | 55.8% | |
Democratic | Dianne Krumel | 39,507 | 44.2% | |
Total votes | 89,460 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
Results by county edit
County[11] | Alex Andrade
Republican |
Dianne Krumel
Democratic |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Escambia | 42,742 | 36,336 | 79,078 |
Santa Rosa | 7,211 | 3,171 | 10,382 |
Total | 49,953 | 39,507 | 89,460 |
District 3 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jayer Williamson (Incumbent) | 82,702 | 76.1% | |
Democratic | Angela L. Hoover | 25,929 | 23.9% | |
Total votes | 108,631 | 100$ | ||
Republican hold |
District 4 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Patt Maney | 70,208 | 72.2% | |
Democratic | John Plante | 27,083 | 27.8% | |
Independent | Lance Lawrence | 11 | 0.0% | |
Total votes | 97,302 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 5 edit
Incumbent Brad Drake ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 6 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jay Trumbull (Incumbent) | 61,456 | 72.0% | |
Democratic | Alicia Bays | 23,848 | 28.0% | |
Total votes | 85,304 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 7 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jason Shoaf | 55,841 | 73.0% | |
Democratic | Taymour Khan | 20,696 | 27.0% | |
Total votes | 76,537 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 8 edit
Incumbent Ramon Alexander ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 9 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Allison Tant | 58,868 | 57.8% | |
Republican | Jim Kallinger | 42,901 | 42.2% | |
Total votes | 101,769 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 10 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Chuck Brannan (Incumbent) | 58,872 | 78.2% | |
Democratic | Rock Aboujaoude | 16,456 | 21.8% | |
Total votes | 75,328 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
Results by county edit
County[18] | Chuck Brannan
Republican |
Rock Aboujaoude
Democratic |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Alachua | 2,367 | 1,284 | 3,651 |
Baker | 12,001 | 1,830 | 13,831 |
Columbia | 24,236 | 7,683 | 31,919 |
Hamilton | 3,842 | 1,772 | 5,614 |
Suwannee | 16,426 | 3,887 | 20,313 |
Totals | 58,872 | 16,456 | 75,328 |
District 11 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Cord Byrd (Incumbent) | 76,422 | 68.2% | |
Democratic | Joshua Hicks | 35,686 | 31.8% | |
Total votes | 112,108 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
Results by county edit
County[20] | Cord Byrd
Republican |
Joshua Hicks
Democratic |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Duval | 34,195 | 20,579 | 54,774 |
Nassau | 42,227 | 15,107 | 57,334 |
Totals | 76,422 | 35,686 | 112,108 |
District 12 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Clay Yarborough (Incumbent) | 51,715 | 60.1% | |
Democratic | Emmanuel Blimie | 34,391 | 39.9% | |
Total votes | 86,106 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 13 edit
Incumbent Tracie Davis ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. She was re-elected.
District 14 edit
Angie Nixon defeated incumbent Kimberly Daniels in the primary. She ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. She was elected.
District 15 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Wyman Duggan (Incumbent) | 45,360 | 53.8% | |
Democratic | Tammyette Thomas | 39,000 | 46.2% | |
Total votes | 84,360 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 16 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jason Fischer (Incumbent) | 59,549 | 57.6% | |
Democratic | Ben Marcus | 43,901 | 42.4% | |
Total votes | 103,450 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 17 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Cyndi Stevenson (Incumbent) | 97,932 | 67.7% | |
Democratic | Dave Rogers | 46,685 | 32.3% | |
Total votes | 144,617 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 18 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Sam Garrison | 64,759 | 67.2% | |
Democratic | Leroy Anthony Edwards | 28,457 | 29.5% | |
Libertarian | Ken Willey | 3,099 | 3.2% | |
Total votes | 96,315 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 19 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Bobby Payne (Incumbent) | 58,184 | 73.2% | |
Democratic | Kimberly Dugger | 21,259 | 26.8% | |
Total votes | 79,443 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 20 edit
Yvonne Hayes Hinson ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. She was elected.
District 21 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Chuck Clemons (Incumbent) | 48,883 | 51.1% | |
Democratic | Kayser Enneking | 46,817 | 48.9% | |
Total votes | 95,700 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
Results by county edit
County[28] | Chuck Clemons
Republican |
Kaser Enneking
Democratic |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Alachua | 34,151 | 44,114 | 78,265 |
Dixie | 6,731 | 1,165 | 7,896 |
Gilchrist | 8,001 | 1,538 | 9,539 |
Totals | 48,883 | 46,817 | 95,700 |
District 22 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Joe Harding | 63,520 | 64.5% | |
Democratic | Barbara Byram | 35,011 | 35.5% | |
Total votes | 98,531 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 23 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Stan McClain (Incumbent) | 58,787 | 67.1% | |
Democratic | Cynthia Dela Rosa | 28,882 | 32.9% | |
Total votes | 87,669 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 24 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Paul Renner (Incumbent) | 70,884 | 63.0% | |
Democratic | Adam Morley | 41,553 | 37.0% | |
Total votes | 112,437 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
Results by county edit
County[32] | Paul Renner
Republican |
Adam Morley
Democratic |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Flagler | 42,186 | 26,345 | 68,531 |
St. Johns | 16,290 | 9,074 | 25,364 |
Volusia | 12,408 | 6,134 | 18,542 |
Totals | 70,884 | 41,553 | 112,437 |
District 25 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tom Leek (Incumbent) | 65,675 | 62.7% | |
Democratic | Sarah Zutter | 36,696 | 35.0% | |
Libertarian | Joseph "Joe" Hannoush | 2,407 | 2.3% | |
Total votes | 104,778 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 26 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Elizabeth Fetterhoff (Incumbent) | 44,278 | 53.1% | |
Democratic | Patrick Henry | 39,164 | 46.9% | |
Total votes | 83,442 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 27 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Webster Barnaby | 49,486 | 56.2% | |
Democratic | Dolores Guzman | 38,583 | 43.8% | |
Total votes | 88,069 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 28 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | David Smith (Incumbent) | 51,350 | 52.0% | |
Democratic | Pasha Baker | 45,288 | 45.9% | |
Independent | Michael A. Riccio | 2,049 | 2.1% | |
Total votes | 98,687 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 29 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Scott Plakon (Incumbent) | 48,411 | 50.5% | |
Democratic | Tracey Kagan | 44,619 | 46.6% | |
Independent | Juan Rodriguez | 2,760 | 2.9% | |
Total votes | 95,790 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 30 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joy Goff-Marcil (Incumbent) | 46,713 | 53.0% | |
Republican | Bob Cortes | 41,452 | 47.0% | |
Total votes | 88,165 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
Results by county edit
County[39] | Bob Cortes
Republican |
Joy Goff-Marcil
Democratic |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Orange | 13,136 | 16,468 | 29,604 |
Seminole | 28,316 | 30,245 | 58,561 |
Totals | 41,452 | 46,713 | 88,165 |
District 31 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Keith Truenow | 58,311 | 59.7% | |
Democratic | Crissy Stile | 39,403 | 40.3% | |
Total votes | 97,714 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
Results by county edit
County[41] | Keith Truenow
Republican |
Crissy Stile
Democrat |
Totals |
---|---|---|---|
# | # | # | |
Lake | 41,223 | 23,424 | 64,647 |
Orange | 17,088 | 15,979 | 33,067 |
Totals | 58,311 | 39,403 | 97,714 |
District 32 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Anthony Sabatini (Incumbent) | 63,164 | 55.7% | |
Democratic | Stephanie L. Dukes | 50,226 | 44.3% | |
Total votes | 113,390 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 33 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Brett T. Hage (Incumbent) | 93,646 | 69.9% | |
Democratic | Mamie "Dee" Melvin | 40,370 | 30.1% | |
Total votes | 134,016 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 34 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Ralph E. Massullo (Incumbent) | 75,745 | 75.1% | |
Democratic | Dushyant Jethagir Gosai | 25,069 | 24.9% | |
Total votes | 100,814 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 35 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Blaise Ingoglia (Incumbent) | 60,733 | 64.3% | |
Democratic | Keith G. Laufenberg | 33,761 | 35.7% | |
Total votes | 94,494 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 36 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Amber Mariano | 51,432 | 63.4% | |
Democratic | Daniel Endonino | 29,726 | 36.6% | |
Total votes | 81,158 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 37 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Ardian Zika (Incumbent) | 71,722 | 62.8% | |
Democratic | Tammy Garcia | 42,436 | 37.2% | |
Total votes | 114,158 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 38 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Randy Maggard | 57,794 | 58.7% | |
Democratic | Brian Staver | 40,642 | 41.3% | |
Total votes | 98,436 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 39 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Josie Tomkow (Incumbent) | 57,449 | 58.8% | |
Democratic | Chris Cause | 40,238 | 41.2% | |
Total votes | 97,687 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 40 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Colleen Burton (Incumbent) | 45,004 | 56.7% | |
Democratic | Jan Barrow | 31,555 | 39.8% | |
Independent | Emily Michie | 2,786 | 3.5% | |
Total votes | 79,345 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 41 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Sam Killebrew (Incumbent) | 51,477 | 53.3% | |
Democratic | Jared West | 45,050 | 46.7% | |
Total votes | 96,527 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 42 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Fred Hawkins | 46,615 | 46.8% | |
Democratic | Barbara Ann Cady | 45,455 | 45.7% | |
Independent | Leroy Sanchez | 7,474 | 7.5% | |
Total votes | 99,544 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 43 edit
Kristen Arrington ran unopposed. The election was canceled and she got elected.
District 44 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Geraldine F. Thompson (Incumbent) | 61,654 | 52.4% | |
Republican | Bruno Portigliatti | 55,950 | 47.6% | |
Total votes | 117,604 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 45 edit
Incumbent Kamia Brown ran unopposed and the election was canceled. She was re-elected.
District 46 edit
Travaris McCurdy ran unopposed. The election was canceled and he was elected.
District 47 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Anna V. Eskamani (Incumbent) | 59,494 | 59.0% | |
Republican | Jeremy Sisson | 41,321 | 41.0% | |
Total votes | 100,815 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 48 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Daisy Morales | 47,341 | 65.3% | |
Republican | Jesus Martinez | 25,197 | 34.7% | |
Total votes | 72,538 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 49 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Carlos Guillermo Smith (Incumbent) | 47,759 | 61.9% | |
Republican | Robert Prater | 29,357 | 38.1% | |
Total votes | 77,116 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 50 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rene "Coach P" Plasencia (Incumbent) | 62,790 | 57.2% | |
Democratic | Nina Yoakum | 47,004 | 42.8% | |
Total votes | 109,794 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 51 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tyler Sirois (Incumbent) | 59,405 | 61.8% | |
Democratic | Joan Marie Majid | 36,694 | 38.2% | |
Total votes | 96,099 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 52 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Thad Altman (Incumbent) | 70,949 | 62.3% | |
Democratic | Lloyd Dabbs | 42,912 | 37.7% | |
Total votes | 113,861 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 53 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Randy Fine (Incumbent) | 55,938 | 55.5% | |
Democratic | Phil Moore | 44,794 | 44.5% | |
Independent | Thomas Patrick Unger (Write in) | 13 | 0.0% | |
Total votes | 100,745 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 54 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Erin Grall (Incumbent) | 69,344 | 65.9% | |
Democratic | Albert M. Griffiths | 35,864 | 34.1% | |
Total votes | 105,208 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 55 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kaylee Tuck | 51,946 | 69.8% | |
Democratic | Linda Tripp | 22,475 | 30.2% | |
Democratic | Jacob Hensley (Write in) | 3 | 0.0% | |
Total votes | 74,424 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 56 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Melony Bell (Incumbent) | 45,397 | 67.3% | |
Democratic | James Davis | 22,069 | 32.7% | |
Total votes | 67,466 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 57 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Beltran (Incumbent) | 67,139 | 54.5% | |
Democratic | Scott "Mr. H" Hottenstein | 56,144 | 45.5% | |
Total votes | 123,283 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 58 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lawrence McClure (Incumbent) | 40,873 | 55.8% | |
Democratic | Cleo L. "CL" Townsend | 32,435 | 44.2% | |
Total votes | 73,308 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 59 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Andrew Learned | 45,683 | 50.7% | |
Republican | Michael Owen | 44,413 | 49.3% | |
Total votes | 90,069 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 60 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jackie Toledo (Incumbent) | 57,502 | 54.3% | |
Democratic | Julie Jenkins | 48,352 | 45.7% | |
Total votes | 105,854 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 61 edit
Incumbent Dianne Hart ran unopposed in the general election. The election was canceled and was re-elected.
District 62 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Susan L. Valdes (Incumbent) | 38,403 | 57.6% | |
Republican | Angel S. Urbina | 25,136 | 37.7% | |
Independent | Laurie Rodriguez Person | 3,183 | 4.8% | |
Total votes | 66,722 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 63 edit
Incumbent Fentrice Driskell ran unopposed in the general election. The election was canceled and she was re-elected.
District 64 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Traci Koster | 55,874 | 54.1% | |
Democratic | Jessica Harrington | 47,426 | 45.9% | |
Total votes | 103,300 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 65 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Chris Sprowls | 63,787 | 61.1% | |
Democratic | Kelly Johnson | 40,539 | 38.9% | |
Total votes | 104,326 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 66 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Nick DiCeglie (Incumbent) | 56,074 | 58.7% | |
Democratic | Patricia M. Platamura | 39,522 | 41.3% | |
Total votes | 95,596 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 67 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Chris Latvala (Incumbent) | 47,018 | 57.0% | |
Democratic | Dawn Douglas | 35,457 | 43.0% | |
Total votes | 82,475 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 68 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Ben Diamond (Incumbent) | 49,905 | 53.8% | |
Republican | Matt Tito | 42,785 | 46.2% | |
Total votes | 92,690 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 69 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Linda Chaney | 51,400 | 52.5% | |
Democratic | Jennifer N. Webb (Incumbent) | 46,572 | 47.5% | |
Total votes | 97,972 | 100% | ||
Republican gain from Democratic |
District 70 edit
Michele Rayner ran unopposed in the general election. The election was canceled and she was elected.
District 71 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Will Robinson (Incumbent) | 51,751 | 57.8% | |
Democratic | Andy Mele | 37,745 | 42.2% | |
Total votes | 89,496 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 72 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Fiona McFarland | 54,902 | 54.6% | |
Democratic | Drake Buckman | 45,617 | 45.4% | |
Total votes | 100,519 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 73 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tommy Gregory (Incumbent) | 90,503 | 64.5% | |
Democratic | David Reeves Fairey | 49,822 | 35.5% | |
Total votes | 140,325 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 74 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | James Buchanan | 73,420 | 62.1% | |
Democratic | Lisa Stortstorm | 44,858 | 37.9% | |
Total votes | 118,278 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 75 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Michael Grant (Incumbent) | 72,913 | 64.6% | |
Democratic | David G. Jones | 39,972 | 35.4% | |
Total votes | 112,885 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 76 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Adam Botana | 68,286 | 65.5% | |
Democratic | Anselm Weber | 35,960 | 34.5% | |
Total votes | 104,246 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 77 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Giallombardo | 66,165 | 64.3% | |
Democratic | Joshua Lopez | 36,797 | 35.7% | |
Total votes | 102,962 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 78 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jenna Persons | 52,464 | 57.5% | |
Democratic | Shawn Michael Williams | 38,792 | 42.5% | |
Total votes | 91,256 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 79 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Spencer Roach (Incumbent) | 46,239 | 60.7% | |
Democratic | Danika Fornear | 29,933 | 39.3% | |
Total votes | 76,172 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 80 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lauren Uhlich Melo | 54,859 | 64.1% | |
Democratic | Laura Novosasd | 30,747 | 35.9% | |
Total votes | 85,606 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 81 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Kelly Skidmore | 52,204 | 59.1% | |
Republican | Saulis Banionis | 36,126 | 40.9% | |
Total votes | 88,330 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 82 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Snyder | 64,879 | 64.9% | |
Democratic | Elisa Edwards Ackerly | 35,136 | 35.1% | |
Total votes | 100,015 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 83 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Toby Overdorf (Incumbent) | 58,993 | 56.2% | |
Democratic | Edgar "EJ" Bernier | 46,047 | 43.8% | |
Total votes | 105,040 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 84 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dana Trabulsy | 46,373 | 53.0% | |
Democratic | Delores Hogan Johnson (Incumbent) | 41,179 | 47.0% | |
Total votes | 87,552 | 100% | ||
Republican gain from Democratic |
District 85 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rick Roth (Incumbent) | 61,107 | 56.5% | |
Democratic | Jim Carroll | 47,008 | 43.5% | |
Total votes | 108,115 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 86 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Matt Willhite | 49,820 | 56.8% | |
Republican | Susan M. Kufdakis Rivera | 37,911 | 43.2% | |
Total votes | 87,731 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 87 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | David Silvers (Incumbent) | 30,537 | 62.6% | |
Republican | Herb Sennett | 18,254 | 37.4% | |
Total votes | 48,791 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 88 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Omari Hardy | 53,248 | 73.8% | |
Republican | Danielle Madsen | 16,396 | 22.7% | |
Independent | Rubin Anderson | 2,487 | 3.4% | |
Total votes | 72,131 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 89 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Caruso (Incumbent) | 56,409 | 55.5% | |
Democratic | Jim Bonfiglio | 45,168 | 44.5% | |
Total votes | 101,577 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 90 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joseph A. Casello (Incumbent) | 52,386 | 59.6% | |
Republican | Lydia Maldonado | 35,537 | 40.4% | |
Total votes | 87,923 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 91 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Emily Ann Slosberg (Incumbent) | 68,053 | 63.7% | |
Republican | Sayd Hussain | 38,763 | 36.3% | |
Total votes | 106,816 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 92 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Patricia Hawkins-Williams (Incumbent) | 49,496 | 81.2% | |
No party preference | Nancy St. Clair | 11,485 | 18.8% | |
Total votes | 60,981 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 93 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Chip LaMarca (Incumbent) | 54,593 | 55.2% | |
Democratic | Linda Thompson Gonzalez | 44,239 | 44.8% | |
Total votes | 98,832 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 94 edit
Incumbent Bobby DuBose ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 95 edit
Incumbent Anika Omphroy ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. She was re-elected.
District 96 edit
Christine Hunschofsky ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. She was re-elected.
District 97 edit
Incumbent Dan Daley ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 98 edit
Incumbent Michael Gottlieb ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 99 edit
Incumbent Evan Jenne ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 100 edit
Incumbent Joe Geller ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. He was re-elected.
District 101 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Marie Woodson | 51,222 | 74.1% | |
Republican | Vincent "Vinny" Parlatore | 17,935 | 25.9% | |
Total votes | 69,157 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 102 edit
Felicia Robinson ran unopposed and the general election was canceled. She was elected.
District 103 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tom Fabricio | 41,726 | 54.2% | |
Democratic | Cindy Polo (Incumbent) | 35,298 | 45.8% | |
Total votes | 77,024 | 100% | ||
Republican gain from Democratic |
District 104 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Robin Bartleman | 50,865 | 57.9% | |
Republican | George Navarini | 36,921 | 42.1% | |
Total votes | 87,786 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 105 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | David Borrero | 38,437 | 53.7% | |
Democratic | Maureen Porras | 33,166 | 46.3% | |
Total votes | 71,603 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 106 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Bob Rommel (Incumbent) | 69,786 | 65.9% | |
Democratic | Sara McFadden | 36,063 | 34.1% | |
Total votes | 105,849 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 107 edit
Christopher Benjamin ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. He was elected.
District 108 edit
Incumbent Dotie Joseph ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. She was re-elected.
District 109 edit
Incumbent James Bush ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. He was elected.
District 110 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Alex Rizo | 34,023 | 59.8% | |
Democratic | Annette Collazo | 22,891 | 40.2% | |
Total votes | 56,914 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 111 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Bryan Avila (Incumbent) | 32,443 | 64.9% | |
Democratic | Ross Elde Hancock | 17,567 | 35.1% | |
Total votes | 50,010 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 112 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Nicholas Xavier Duran (Incumbent) | 40,063 | 53.0% | |
Republican | Bruno A. Barreiro | 35,515 | 47.0% | |
Total votes | 75,578 | 100% | ||
Democratic hold |
District 113 edit
Incumbent Michael Grieco ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. He was elected.
District 114 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Demi Busatta Cabrera | 43,443 | 54.4% | |
Democratic | Jean Pierre Bado | 36,434 | 45.6% | |
Total votes | 79,877 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 115 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Vance Aloupis (Incumbent) | 47,544 | 57.3% | |
Democratic | Franccesca Cesti-Browne | 35,412 | 42.7% | |
Total votes | 82,956 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 116 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Daniel A. Perez (Incumbent) | 48,804 | 62.8% | |
Democratic | Bob Lynch | 28,924 | 37.2% | |
Independent | Manuel Rodriguez | 11 | 0.0% | |
Total votes | 77,739 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 117 edit
Kevin Chambliss ran unopposed in the general election and the election was canceled. He was elected.
District 118 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Anthony Rodriguez (Incumbent) | 47,017 | 60.1% | |
Democratic | Ricky Junquera | 31,261 | 39.9% | |
Total votes | 78,278 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 119 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jaun Fernandeaz-Barquin (Incumbent) | 50,810 | 65.3% | |
Democratic | Imtiaz Ahmad Mohammad | 26,979 | 34.7% | |
Total votes | 77,789 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
District 120 edit
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | James "Jim" Vernon Mooney | 45,698 | 55.0% | |
Democratic | Clint Barras | 37,426 | 45.0% | |
Total votes | 83,124 | 100% | ||
Republican hold |
See also edit
Notes edit
- Partisan clients
References edit
- ^ "Florida 2020 General Election".
- ^ "Florida House of Representatives elections, 2020". Ballotpedia. Retrieved November 9, 2020.
- ^ "Election Results Data Extract Utility". results.elections.myflorida.com. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
- ^ "Voter Registration - By County and Party - Division of Elections - Florida Department of State". dos.myflorida.com. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
- ^ "October Overview: Handicapping the 2020 State Legislature Races". The Cook Political Report. Retrieved November 1, 2020.
- ^ Saunders, Jim (August 19, 2020). "Florida state Rep. Mike Hill, who once joked about killing gay people, lost his primary". Orlando Weekly. Retrieved September 21, 2020.
- ^ Patterson, Steve (August 18, 2020). "Kimberly Daniels loses House District 14 seat to organizer Angie Nixon". The Florida Times-Union. Retrieved September 21, 2020.
- ^ "'People are tired of it': Homophobia is a big loser in Florida primary". Tampa Bay Times. August 19, 2020. Retrieved September 21, 2020.
- ^ "Florida House district 1 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 2 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". Florida Department of State - Division of Elections. Archived from the original on February 2, 2021. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 3 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 4 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 6 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 7 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 9 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 10 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". results.elections.myflorida.com. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 11 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". Florida Department of State - Division of Elections. Archived from the original on February 3, 2021. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 12 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 15 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 16 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 17 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 18 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 19 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 21 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". Florida Department of State - Division of Elections. Archived from the original on February 7, 2021. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 22 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 23 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 24 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". Florida Department of State - Division of Elections. Archived from the original on March 13, 2022. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 25 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 26 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 27 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 28 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 29 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 30 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". Department of State - Division of Elections. Archived from the original on March 15, 2022. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 31 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "November 3, 2020 General Election". Department of State - Division of Elections. Archived from the original on February 3, 2021. Retrieved June 8, 2021.
- ^ "Florida House district 32 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 33 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 34 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 35 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 36 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 37 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 38 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 39 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 40 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 41 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 42 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 44 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 47 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 48 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 49 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 50 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 51 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 52 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 53 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 54 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 55 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 56 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 57 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 58 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 59 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 60 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 62 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 64 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 65 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 66 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 67 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 68 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 69 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 71 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 72 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 73 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 74 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 75 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 76 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 77 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 78 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 79 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 80 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 81 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 82 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 83 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 84 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 85 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 86 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 87 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 88 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 89 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 90 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 91 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 92 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 93 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 101 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 103 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 104 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 105 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 106 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 110 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 111 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 112 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 114 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 115 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 116 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 118 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 119 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
- ^ "Florida House district 120 results". results.elections.myflorida.com.
Further reading edit
- Nick Corasaniti; Stephanie Saul; Patricia Mazzei (September 13, 2020), "Big Voting Decisions in Florida, Wisconsin, Texas: What They Mean for November", New York Times, archived from the original on September 13, 2020,
Both parties are waging legal battles around the country over who gets to vote and how
External links edit
- Florida Elections Commission government website
- "League of Women Voters of Florida". (State affiliate of the U.S. League of Women Voters)
- Florida at Ballotpedia
- Government Documents Round Table of the American Library Association, "Florida", Voting & Elections Toolkits
- "Florida: Election Tools, Deadlines, Dates, Rules, and Links", Vote.org, Oakland, CA
- National Institute on Money in Politics; Campaign Finance Institute, "Florida 2019 & 2020 Elections", OpenSecrets